Stakes calendar
At 4h26, on September 19, 2021 • By NEWSROOM
Monday, September 20
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 2 C&G T |
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 2 F T |
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 2 C&G P |
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 2 F P |
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 3 C&G T |
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 3 F T |
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 3 C&G P |
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 3 F P |
Ohio Breeders Champ – Div | H | Delaware Fair | 105 000 | 3 F T |
Buckeye Stallion S – 5th leg | H | Delaware Fair | 17 500 | 2 F P |
Buckeye Stallion S – 5th leg | H | Delaware Fair | 17 500 | 3 C&G P |
Bobby Quillen Inv | H | Harrington | 150 000 | 3&UP OPEN P |
DSBF – 1st leg | H | Harrington | 20 000 | 2 C&G P |
ONSS Grassroots – 5th leg | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 16 000 | 2 F P |
ONSS Grassroots – 5th leg | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 16 000 | 3 C&G T |
Tuesday, September 21
Ohio Breeders Champ Div | H | Delaware County | 120 000 | 2 C&G T |
Buckeye Stallion S – 5th leg | H | Delaware County | 17 500 | 2 F T |
DSBF – 1st leg | H | Harrington | 60 000 | 2 F P |
ONSS Grassroots – 5th leg | H | Flamboro Downs | 16 000 | 2 F T |
ONSS Grassroots – 5th leg | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 16 000 | 3 F T |
Wednesday, September 22
Buckeye Stallion S – 5th leg | H | Delaware County | 17 500 | 2 C&G T |
Buckeye Stallion S – 5th leg | H | Delaware County | 17 500 | 3 F P |
Ohio Breeders Champ Div | H | Delaware County | 115 000 | 2 F T |
Ohio Breeders Champ Div | H | Delaware County | 15 000 | 4&UP OPEN T |
Standardbred Div | H | Delaware County | 50 000 | 2 F P |
Standardbred Div | H | Delaware County | 50 000 | 2 F T |
Buckette Div | H | Delaware County | 85 000 | 3 F T |
Jugette | H | Delaware County | 350 000 | 3 F P |
DSBF – 1st leg | H | Harrington | 20 000 | 2 C&G T |
DSBF – 1st leg | H | Harrington | 20 000 | 2 F T |
Thursday, September 23
Ohio Breeders Champ Div | H | Delaware County | 130 000 | 2 C&G P |
Ohio Breeders Champ Div | H | Delaware County | 120 000 | 3 C&G T |
Ohio Breeders Champ Div | H | Delaware County | 110 000 | 3 C&G P |
Ohio Breeders Champ Div | H | Delaware County | 105 000 | 3 F P |
Standardbred Div | H | Delaware County | 50 000 | 2 C&G P |
Standardbred Div | H | Delaware County | 50 000 | 2 C&G T |
Buckeye Stallion S – 5th leg | H | Delaware County | 17 500 | 2 C&G P |
Signature S. – Final | H | Delaware County | 12 000 | 4&UP OPEN P |
Miss Versatility – Final | H | Delaware County | 100 000 | 3&UP F&M T |
Little Brown Jug | H | Delaware County | 700 000 | 3 C&G P |
Liberty Bell Div | H | Harrah’s Philadelphia | 90 000 | 2 F T |
Liberty Bell Div | H | Harrah’s Philadelphia | 57 000 | 2 C&G P |
Friday, September 24
Joseph A. Gimma S | T | Belmont | 150 000 | 2yo f |
New Jersey SDF – Final | H | Freehold | 70 000 | 3 C&G T |
New Jersey SDF – 1st leg | H | Freehold | 10 000 | 2 C&G T |
New Jersey SDF – 1st leg | H | Freehold | 10 000 | 2 F T |
Liberty Bell Div | H | Harrah’s Philadelphia | 75 000 | 2 C&G T |
Liberty Bell Div | H | Harrah’s Philadelphia | 75 000 | 2 F P |
Kentuckiana Stallion | H | Hoosier Park | 200 000 | 2 F P |
Kentuckiana Stallion | H | Hoosier Park | 200 000 | 2 F T |
Caesars Trot Classic | H | Hoosier Park | 200 000 | 3&UP OPEN T |
Hoosier Park Racing Derby | H | Hoosier Park | 175 000 | 3&UP OPEN P |
Jennas Beach Boy | H | Hoosier Park | 150 000 | 3 C&G P |
Moni Maker | H | Hoosier Park | 150 000 | 3 F T |
The Elevation | H | Hoosier Park | 125 000 | 2 C&G P |
The Madison County | H | Hoosier Park | 100 000 | 2 C&G T |
Phil Langley Memorial | H | Hoosier Park | 100 000 | 3 C&G T |
Kindergarten – 4th leg | H | Meadowlands | 20 000 | 2 C&G P |
Kindergarten – 4th leg | H | Meadowlands | 20 000 | 2 C&G T |
Kindergarten – 4th leg | H | Meadowlands | 20 000 | 2 F P |
Kindergarten – 4th leg | H | Meadowlands | 20 000 | 2 F T |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 2 C&G T |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 2 F T |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 2 C&G P |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 2 F P |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 3 C&G T |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 3 F T |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 3 C&G P |
Ontario Prospect S – Final | H | Grand River | 15 000 | 3 F P |
ONSS Gold – 5th leg | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 180 000 | 3 F P |
Saturday, September 25
Athenia | T | Belmont | 200 000 | 3&up f/m |
Kelso H | T | Belmont | 300 000 | 3&up |
Bourbon Trail | T | Churchill | 275 000 | 3yo |
Dogwood | T | Churchill | 275 000 | 3yo f |
Harrods Creek | T | Churchill | 275 000 | 3yo |
First State Dash | T | Delaware Park | 100 000 | 2yo |
New Castle S | T | Delaware Park | 100 000 | 3&up |
Small Wonder S | T | Delaware Park | 100 000 | 2yo f |
Tax Free Shopping Distaff | T | Delaware Park | 100 000 | 3&up f/m |
Hollywood Beach S | T | Gulfstream | 100 000 | 2yo |
In Reality S | T | Gulfstream | 400 000 | 2yo |
My Dear Girl S | T | Gulfstream | 400 000 | 2yo f |
Wildcat Heir S | T | Gulfstream | 125 000 | 3&up |
Violet S | T | Monmouth Park | 100 000 | 3&up f/m |
Alphabet Soup H | T | Parx | 200 000 | 3&up |
Cotillion S | T | Parx | 1 000 000 | 3yo f |
Gallant Bob S | T | Parx | 300 000 | 3yo |
Greenwood Cup | T | Parx | 200 000 | 3&up |
Parx Dirt Mile | T | Parx | 200 000 | 3&up |
Pennsylvania Derby | T | Parx | 1 000 000 | 3yo |
Plum Pretty S | T | Parx | 200 000 | 3&up f/m |
Turf Monster | T | Parx | 300 000 | 3&up |
Bold Venture S | T | Woodbine | 150 000 | 3&up |
Duchess S | T | Woodbine | 125 000 | 3yo f |
NJ Home Grown P. Div | H | Freehold | 40 000 | 3 C&G P |
NJ Home Grown P. Div | H | Freehold | 40 000 | 3 F P |
Renaissance – Final | H | Freehold | 60 000 | 2 OPEN P |
Incredible Finale – Final | H | Hawthorne | 2 C&G P | |
Kadabra – Final | H | Hawthorne | 2 C&G T | |
Incredible Tillie – Final | H | Hawthorne | 2 F P | |
Fox Valley Flan – Final | H | Hawthorne | 2 F T | |
Robert F. Carey Mem – Final | H | Hawthorne | 3 C&G P | |
Erwin F. Dygert Mem – Final | H | Hawthorne | 3 C&G T | |
Plum Peachy – Final | H | Hawthorne | 3 F P | |
Beulah Dygert Mem – Final | H | Hawthorne | 3 F T | |
Tony Maurello Mem – Final | H | Hawthorne | 3&UP F&M P | |
Robert S. Molaro P – Final | H | Hawthorne | 3&UP OPEN P | |
Plesac T – Final | H | Hawthorne | 3&UP OPEN T | |
Mohawk Million | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 1 000 000 | 2 OPEN T |
Metro Pace – Final | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 850 000 | 2 OPEN P |
She’s A Great Lady – Final | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 550 000 | 2 F P |
Milton – Final | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 250 000 | 3&UP OPEN P |
ONSS Gold – 5th leg | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 180 000 | 3 C&G P |
Simcoe Div | H | Woodbine Mohawk | 150 000 | 3 C&G T |
Sunday, September 26
Bertram F. Bongard S | T | Belmont | 150 000 | 2yo |
Gallant Bloom H | T | Belmont | 250 000 | 3&up f/m |
Nownownow S | T | Monmouth Park | 500 000 | 2yo |
Smoke Glacken S | T | Monmouth Park | 100 000 | 2yo |
David M. Vance S | T | Remington Park | 150 000 | 3&up |
Oklahoma Derby | T | Remington Park | 400 000 | 3yo |
Remington Green S | T | Remington Park | 100 000 | 3&up |
Remington Park Oaks | T | Remington Park | 200 000 | 3yo f |
Monday, September 27
KYSS Commonwealth – Final | H | The Red Mile | 50 000 | 2 C&G T |
DSBF – 2nd leg | H | Harrington | 20 000 | 2 C&G P |